Saturday, April 30, 2011

The King's Speech


The King's Speech
After the death of his father King George V (Michael Gambon) and the scandalous abdication of King Edward VIII (Guy Pearce), Bertie (Colin Firth) who has suffered from a debilitating speech impediment all his life, is suddenly crowned King George VI of England. With his country on the brink of war and in desperate need of a leader, his wife, Elizabeth (Helena Bonham Carter), the future Queen Mother, arranges for her husband to see an eccentric speech therapist, Lionel Logue (Geoffrey Rush). After a rough start, the two delve into an unorthodox course of treatment and eventually form an unbreakable bond. With the support of Logue, his family, his government and Winston Churchill (Timothy Spall), the King will overcome his stammer and deliver a radio-address that inspires his people and unites them in battle. Based on the true story of King George VI, THE KING'S SPEECH follows the Royal Monarch's quest to find his voice.

Directed by
Tom Hooper

Writing credits
David Seidler (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)

Colin Firth ... King George VI

Geoffrey Rush ... Lionel Logue

Helena Bonham Carter ... Queen Elizabeth

Guy Pearce ... King Edward VIII

Jennifer Ehle ... Myrtle Logue

Michael Gambon ... King George V

Derek Jacobi ... Archbishop Cosmo Lang

Timothy Spall ... Winston Churchill

Anthony Andrews ... Stanley Baldwin
Roger Parrott ... Neville Chamberlain

Claire Bloom ... Queen Mary

Eve Best ... Wallis Simpson
Freya Wilson ... Princess Elizabeth
Ramona Marquez ... Princess Margaret
Dominic Applewhite ... Valentine Logue

Calum Gittins ... Laurie Logue
Ben Wimsett ... Anthony Logue
Roger Hammond ... Dr. Blandine Bentham
Simon Chandler ... Lord Dawson

Tim Downie ... Duke of Gloucester
Patrick Ryecart ... Lord Wigram
Orlando Wells ... Duke of Kent
Jake Hathaway ... Willie
Andrew Havill ... Robert Wood
Robert Portal ... Equerry
David Bamber ... Theatre Director
Richard Dixon ... Private Secretary
Adrian Scarborough ... BBC Radio Announcer

Paul Trussell ... Chauffeur
John Albasiny ... Footman

Charles Armstrong ... BBC Technician

Danny Emes ... Boy in Regent's Park
Teresa Gallagher ... Nurse
Dick Ward ... Butler
John Warnaby ... Steward
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dean Ambridge ... Royal Marine (uncredited)
Mihai Arsene ... Romanian Dignitary (uncredited)

Max Callum ... Royal Footman (uncredited)

Graham Curry ... Infantry (uncredited)

Filippo Delaunay ... Undercook (uncredited)
Tony Earnshaw ... Policeman (uncredited)
Jensen Freeman ... Bright Young (uncredited)
Adolf Hitler ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Sarah Molkenthin ... House Maid (uncredited)

Martyn Moore ... Pathe News Cameraman (uncredited)

Pete Noakes ... Passerby (uncredited)

Mary Robinson ... Royal Nanny (uncredited)
Alex Sabga ... Funeral Sailor (uncredited)

Harry Sims ... BBC Technician / Soldier (uncredited)

Sean Talo ... BBC Technician / Soldier (uncredited)


Produced by
Paul Brett .... executive producer
Iain Canning .... producer
Charles Dorfman .... associate producer
Simon Egan .... co-producer
Mark Foligno .... executive producer
Peter Heslop .... co-producer
Phil Hope .... co-executive producer
Geoffrey Rush .... executive producer
Lisbeth Savill .... co-executive producer
Emile Sherman .... producer
Deepak Sikka .... co-executive producer
Tim Smith .... executive producer
Gareth Unwin .... producer
Bob Weinstein .... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein .... executive producer

Original Music by
Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography by
Danny Cohen (director of photography)

Film Editing by
Tariq Anwar

Casting by
Nina Gold

Production Design by
Eve Stewart

Art Direction by
Netty Chapman

Set Decoration by
Judy Farr

Costume Design by
Jenny Beavan

Makeup Department
Karen Cohen .... hair stylist
Karen Cohen .... makeup artist
Nana Fischer .... hair stylist
Nana Fischer .... makeup artist
Paul Gooch .... makeup artist
Frances Hannon .... hair designer
Frances Hannon .... makeup designer
Camilla Kirk-Reynolds .... makeup artist
Camilla Kirk-Reynolds .... makeup trainee
Kristyan Mallett .... prosthetic supplier
Sharon O'Brien .... makeup crowd supervisor
Catherine Elizabeth Smith .... crowd hair stylist: dailies

Production Management
David Bell .... unit manager
Erica Bensly .... unit production manager
Jeff Maynard .... executive in charge of post-production
Alan Pritt .... post-production manager
Emma Zee .... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Biggam .... crowd third assistant director
Heidi Gower .... third assistant director
Martin Harrison .... first assistant director
Guy Heeley .... first assistant director: second unit
Robyn Henderson .... daily crowd assistant director
Julie Heskin .... crowd second assistant director
Ian Hughes .... daily crowd assistant director
Liam Lock .... third assistant director
Gemma Morton .... third assistant director: crowd
Chris Stoaling .... second assistant director
Andy Young .... daily crowd assistant director

Art Department
Corina Burrough .... production buyer
Julia Castle .... art department co-ordinator
Graham Caulfield .... drapesmaster
Henry Gallagher .... stand-by painter
Kate Halsall .... portrait artist
Douglas Ingram .... storyboard artist
David Ned Kelly .... stand-by carpenter
Amy Merry .... graphic artist
Mitch Niclas .... chargehand standby props
Camise Oldfield .... art department assistant
Eva Onsrud .... art department trainee
Eva Onsrud .... set decorating assistant
Emma Weaver .... art department trainee
Emma Weaver .... set decorating assistant
Rebecca White .... art department trainee (as Rebecca Walker)
Karl Wilson .... drapemaster

Sound Department
Peter Burgis .... foley artist
Philip Clements .... assistant sound editor
Naomi Dandridge .... adr mixer
Andie Derrick .... foley artist
Nick Foley .... adr mixer
Michael Fowler .... adr mixer
Jim Goddard .... sound effects editor
Chris Goodes .... adr mixer
Paul Hamblin .... sound re-recording mixer
Catherine Hodgson .... sound effects editor
Martin Jensen .... sound re-recording mixer
Dash Mason-Malik .... sound assistant: dailies
John Midgley .... production sound mixer
Forbes Noonan .... adr mixer
Forbes Noonan .... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Mike Reardon .... boom operator
Andre Schmidt .... dialogue editor
Matthew Skelding .... dialogue editor
Lionel Strutt .... adr coordinator
Catherine Thomas .... foley editor
Catherine Thomas .... foley recordist
Virginia Thorn .... assistant dialogue editor
Lee Walpole .... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by
James Davis III .... special effects technician
Mark Holt .... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by
Derek Bird .... visual effects supervisor
Steve Dellerson .... executive producer: Look FX
Fawnda Denham .... visual effects line producer
Joss Flores .... digital compositor
Duncan Holland .... visual effects coordinator
Thomas M. Horton .... visual effects supervisor
Marc Hutchings .... compositor: Molinare
Ilamuruguselvan .... digital compositor
Pratik Kalbende .... compositor
Rick McMahon .... visual effects artist
Alasdair McNeill .... compositor
Molinare .... visual effects
Sanjiv Naik .... compositing supervisor
Sanjiv Naik .... visual effects artist
Collette Nunes .... visual effects editor
Zissis Papatzikis .... visual effects
Hanuman Patel .... digital compositor
Anil Rawat .... digital compositor
Ranadheer Reddy .... compositing supervisor
Shaikh Sohel .... matchmover
Paul Stemmer .... visual effects editor
Suchita Suryamurty .... visual effects production manager
Viral Thakkar .... CG supervisor
Melinka Thompson-Godoy .... visual effects producer: Look FX
Ashok Uchil .... visual effects artist
Audrius Urbonavicius .... digital matte painter
Anthony Webb .... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Byrne .... first assistant camera
Abigail Catto .... second assistant camera
Guy Cope .... electrical rigger
Martyn Culpan .... video assistant
Elliot Dupuy .... central loader
Max Glickman .... second assistant camera
Leigh Gold .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Tom Hyde .... electrician
Lizzie Kelly .... video assist operator
Will Kendal .... best boy rigging gaffer
Martin Kenzie .... director of photography: second unit
Nathan Mann .... focus puller: second unit
Guy McCormack .... video operator: VFX unit
Paul McGeachan .... gaffer
Joe McGee .... practical electrician
Zac Nicholson .... camera operator: "a" camera
Zac Nicholson .... steadicam operator
Laurie Sparham .... still photographer
Neil Tomlin .... crane technician: dailies

Casting Department
Abigail Barbier .... adr voice casting
Kharmel Cochrane .... casting assistant
Robert Sterne .... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tim Aslam .... head crowd fitter
Alison Beard .... assistant costume designer
Katie Hill .... principal costumier
Jenna McGranaghan .... costume assistant
Linda O'Reilly .... costumer
David Otzen .... principal set costumer
Marco Scotti .... costume supervisor
Fola Solanke .... costume assistant
Sally Turner .... assistant costume designer
Kat Willis .... dresser

Editorial Department
Mike Andrews .... digital film technician
Siobhan Boyes .... post-production coordinator
Tim Drewett .... digital film technician
François Kamffer .... digital intermediate technician
Steve Knight .... di technician
Connan McStay .... on-line editor
Jeff Smithwick .... color timer
Gareth Spensley .... colourist
Gemma Townsend .... digital intermediate technician
Tony Tromp .... assistant editor
Jamie Welsh .... digital intermediate technician
Andy Richards .... digital intermediate consultant (uncredited)

Music Department
John Barrett .... assistant score mixing engineer
Jean-Pascal Beintus .... orchestrator
Nicolas Charron .... orchestrator
Peter Clarke .... music editor
Peter Cobbin .... score mixer
Peter Cobbin .... score recordist
Terry Davies .... conductor
Alexandre Desplat .... conductor
Alexandre Desplat .... orchestrator
Xavier Forcioli .... music score coordinator
Isobel Griffiths .... Orchestra Contractor
Gerard McCann .... supervising music editor
Sylvain Morizet .... orchestrator
Maggie Rodford .... music supervisor

Transportation Department
Paul Allen .... unit driver
Lee Isgar .... driver: Geoffrey Rush
Carl Isherwood .... transportation captain: facilities
Kevin Jones .... facility driver
Simon Jones .... transportation captain
Harry Taylor .... driver: ms helena bonham carter

Other crew
Aaron Anderson .... creative editor: UK Film Council
Dana Archer .... public relations
Tom Asquith .... standby assistant location manager
Nick Atkinson .... creative editor: uk film council
Danielle Bennett .... crowd runner
Katherine Bridle .... production executive: See-Saw Films
David Broder .... location manager
Alastair Bruce .... military and ceremonial advisor
Francesca Budd .... assistant to director
James 'Fingers' Buxton .... additional location assistant
Shoky Carter .... runner
Peter Clark .... first assistant accountant
Emma Davie .... unit publicist
Rebecca Davis .... assistant location manager
Cathy Doubleday .... script supervisor
Edwin Field .... military advisor
Fiona Garland .... production coordinator
Marilyn Goldsworthy .... production accountant
Charlie Hayes .... additional location assistant
Joel Hills .... production assistant
Jonathan Houston .... assistant production coordinator
Lee Isgar .... assistant: Geoffrey Rush
Matthew Lawson .... assistant accountant
Jamie Lengyel .... location manager
Philip Lobban .... location scout
Mark Logue .... Logue family consultant
Andrew Mackie .... production excutive
Scarlett Mackmin .... choreographer
Richard Manlove .... stand-in
Stefano Margaritelli .... production assistant
Barry May-Leybourne .... health and safety advisor
M.J. McMahon .... film executive
Steve Milne .... director: Molinare London
Steve Morphew .... stand-in: Geoffrey Rush
Ian Pearce .... cast security
Lindsey Powell .... location assistant
Lucas Saunal .... location assistant
Camilla Stephenson .... location scout
Tom Stourton .... location scout
Neil Swain .... dialect coach
Paul Tomlinson .... location assistant
Hugo Vickers .... historical advisor
Jessica Cameron .... utility stand in/runner (uncredited)

Thanks
Edwin Morris Hooper .... dedicated to the memory of
Andrew Mackie .... special thanks
Albert Martinez Martin .... special thanks
Richard Payten .... special thanks

Friday, April 29, 2011

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows



Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part I is a brooding, slower-paced film than its predecessors, the result of being just one half of the final story (the last book in the series was split into two movies, released in theaters eight months apart). Because the penultimate film is all buildup before the final showdown between the teen wizard and the evil Voldemort (which does not occur until The Deathly Hallows, Part II), Part I is a road-trip movie, a heist film, a lot of exposition, and more weight on its three young leads, who up until now were sufficiently supported by a revolving door of British thesps throughout the series. Now that all the action takes place outside Hogwarts--no more Potions classes, Gryffindor scarves, or Quidditch matches--Daniel Radcliffe (Harry), Emma Watson (Hermione), and Rupert Grint (Ron) shoulder the film almost entirely on their own. After a near-fatal ambush by Voldemort's Death Eaters, the three embark on a quest to find and destroy the remaining five horcruxes (objects that store pieces of Voldemort's soul). Fortunately, as the story gets more grave--and parents should be warned, there are some scenes too frightening or adult for young children--so does the intensity. David Yates, who directed the Harry Potter films Order of the Phoenix and The Half-Blood Prince, drags the second half a little, but right along with some of the slower moments are some touching surprises (Harry leading Hermione in a dance, the return of Dobby in a totally non-annoying way). Deathly Hallows, Part I will be the most confusing for those not familiar with the Potter lore, particularly in the shorthand way characters and terminology weave in and out. For the rest of us, though, watching these characters over the last decade and saying farewell to a few faces makes it all bittersweet that the end is near (indeed, an early scene in which Hermione casts a spell that makes her Muggle parents forget her existence, in case she doesn't return, is particularly emotional). Despite its challenges, Deathly Hallows, Part I succeeds in what it's most meant to do: whet your appetite for the grand conclusion to the Harry Potter series.

The last couple Harry Potter films disappointed me in a myriad of ways. My disappointment didn't cause me to hate them, but I did feel let down and I have to admit that I found Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince pretty forgettable. But, being a Potter fan, I still found myself rushing out to see Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part I today. And to my great relief and happiness, I loved it - really loved it! Yeah!

The chase of the Seven Potters by the Death Eaters and the trip to the Ministry of Magic are tense and exciting, the endless camping trip is just as effective at portraying the helplessness and frustration the characters are experiencing as it was in the book and the scene that gives us Hermione reading Beedle the Bard's "Tale of the Three Brothers" is riveting and wonderfully creative - much, much better than I would have thought it could be. We finally get to meet Bill (and Fleur's briefly-glimpsed wedding dress is gorgeous!) and the whipped cream on top of all this goodness is that the film is much more humorous than I expected. While not everything is included, of course, I didn't come out of this film grumbling things along the lines of "How could they leave out _____?" or "Why did they add ________when it wasn't even in the danged book?" - both comments I have been known to make after viewing some of the other films. Instead, I left the theater feeling like I'd seen a relatively faithful rendering of the "real" story. And there were even one or two things that I thought the film did better than the book, most notably the interruption of Harry & Ginny's kiss. The not-in-the-book added scene of Harry and Hermione dancing was both amusing and incredibly poignant - a true highlight of the film for me.

For some reason, the enjoyment this film gave me seemed to lift some sort of weight off me - which seems a very odd thing to say, I know. I think it returned a good deal of the joy I found in the earlier films - when seeing the characters and the places come to life on the screen was so magical. (That first glimpse of Hogwarts!) In a way, I feel like I'm back *in* - that I'm once again immersed in the film version of the story in a way that more closely echoes the effect the books had on me. While the films, IMHO, can never hope to match the books, Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows, Part I, let me feel the magic again. For that I thank everyone involved with it.

I thought the acting by Daniel Radcliffe, Rupert Grint and Emma Watson was better than it's been in any of the Potter films - they really seem to have come into their own here. Helena Bonham Carter was freakishly perfect as usual, Jason Isaacs very good and Rhys Ifans as Xenophilius Lovegood a welcome newcomer. The film sounds good - the score is a mood-setting addition to the film (especially effective, I thought, were the screeching radio sounds during many of the camping scenes) - and it looks even better. The shots of the English countryside are beautiful but often seem almost overwhelmingly empty and lonely - perfect for the story.

When it was announced that Deathly Hallows would be split into two films, I was glad because I hoped that by doing so the filmmakers would be able to do justice to the complexities of Rowling's plot. And now, having seen Part I, I feel that they've succeeded in doing just that. After this, I can look forward to the last film, not with dread, but with pleasure. And I am incredibly thrilled to be able to say that.

Very highly recommended!

Directed by
David Yates

Writing credits
(WGA)
Steve Kloves (screenplay)

J.K. Rowling (novel "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows")

Cast (in credits order)

Bill Nighy ... Minister Rufus Scrimgeour

Emma Watson ... Hermione Granger

Richard Griffiths ... Vernon Dursley
Harry Melling ... Dudley Dursley

Daniel Radcliffe ... Harry Potter

Julie Walters ... Molly Weasley

Bonnie Wright ... Ginny Weasley

Rupert Grint ... Ron Weasley
Ian Kelly ... Mr. Granger

Michelle Fairley ... Mrs. Granger

Fiona Shaw ... Petunia Dursley

Alan Rickman ... Professor Severus Snape
Carolyn Pickles ... Charity Burbage

Ralph Fiennes ... Lord Voldemort

Helena Bonham Carter ... Bellatrix Lestrange

Helen McCrory ... Narcissa Malfoy

Jason Isaacs ... Lucius Malfoy

Tom Felton ... Draco Malfoy

Timothy Spall ... Wormtail
Graham Duff ... Death Eater

Peter Mullan ... Death Eater Yaxley
Guy Henry ... Pius Thicknesse
Arben Bajraktaraj ... Antonin Dolohov

Rod Hunt ... Thorfinn Rowle
Suzanne Toase ... Alecto Carrow
Ralph Ineson ... Amycus Carrow

Adrian Annis ... Death Eater
Emil Hostina ... Death Eater

Paul Khanna ... Death Eater

Richard Strange ... Death Eater
Anthony John Crocker ... Death Eater
Peter G. Reed ... Death Eater
Granville Saxton ... Death Eater
Judith Sharp ... Death Eater
Ashley McGuire ... Death Eater
Penelope McGhie ... Death Eater
Bob Yves Van Hellenberg Hubar ... Death Eater

Tony Kirwood ... Death Eater

Michael Gambon ... Professor Albus Dumbledore
David Ryall ... Elphias Doge

Robbie Coltrane ... Rubeus Hagrid

Brendan Gleeson ... Alastor 'Mad-Eye' Moody
James Phelps ... Fred Weasley

Oliver Phelps ... George Weasley
Mark Williams ... Arthur Weasley

George Harris ... Kingsley Shacklebolt
Andy Linden ... Mundungus Fletcher

Domhnall Gleeson ... Bill Weasley

Clémence Poésy ... Fleur Delacour
Natalia Tena ... Nymphadora Tonks

David Thewlis ... Remus Lupin

John Hurt ... Ollivander

Frances de la Tour ... Madame Maxime

Evanna Lynch ... Luna Lovegood

Rhys Ifans ... Xenophilius Lovegood
Matyelok Gibbs ... Auntie Muriel Weasley
Eva Alexander ... Waitress

Simon McBurney ... Kreacher (voice)

Matthew Lewis ... Neville Longbottom

Jon Campling ... Death Eater
Devon Murray ... Seamus Finnigan
William Melling ... Nigel

Simon Grover ... Death Eater

Freddie Stroma ... Cormac McLaggen
Amber Evans ... Twin Girl #1
Ruby Evans ... Twin Girl #2

Katie Leung ... Cho Chang

Imelda Staunton ... Dolores Umbridge

David O'Hara ... Albert Runcorn
Steffan Rhodri ... Reg Cattermole
Nick Moran ... Scabior

Toby Jones ... Dobby (voice)
Sophie Thompson ... Mafalda Hopkirk
Daniel Tuite ... Skinny Ministry Wizard
Daisy Haggard ... Ministry Lift Voice
George Potts ... Balding Wizard

Rose Keegan ... Red Haired Witch

Ned Dennehy ... Scared Man
Kate Fleetwood ... Mary Cattermole

Rade Serbedzija ... Gregorovitch

Jamie Campbell Bower ... Gellert Grindelwald - young
Hazel Douglas ... Bathilda Bagshot
Adrian Rawlins ... James Potter
Geraldine Somerville ... Lily Potter

Miranda Richardson ... Rita Skeeter
Michael Byrne ... Gellert Grindelwald - old

Dave Legeno ... Fenrir Greyback

Samuel Roukin ... Snatcher

Warwick Davis ... Griphook (as Warwick Davies)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Charlotte Atkinson ... Snatcher (uncredited)
Alison Cain ... Veela (uncredited)
Serena Catapano ... Death Eater (uncredited)

Sam Creed ... Death Eater (uncredited)
Paul Davies ... Deatheater (uncredited)

Elliott Francis ... SlugClub Member (uncredited)

Sarah Jane O'Neill ... Ministry Wizard (uncredited)

Ifeoma Oboko ... School Child (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by
David Barron .... producer
David Heyman .... producer
Tim Lewis .... co-producer
J.K. Rowling .... producer
John Trehy .... co-producer
Lionel Wigram .... executive producer

Original Music by
Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography by
Eduardo Serra

Film Editing by
Mark Day

Casting by
Fiona Weir

Production Design by
Stuart Craig

Art Direction by
Andrew Ackland-Snow (senior art director)
Mark Bartholomew
Alastair Bullock
Martin Foley
Christian Huband
Molly Hughes
Hattie Storey
Gary Tomkins

Set Decoration by
Stephenie McMillan

Costume Design by
Jany Temime

Makeup Department
Francesco Alberico .... hair stylist
Alexys Becerra .... assistant makeup effects artist
Ricci-Lee Berry .... trainee special make-up effects
Brian Best .... additional makeup effects artist
Paul Boyce .... additional makeup effects artist
Jessica Brooks .... additional special makeup effects assistant
Amanda Burns .... makeup artist
Amy Byrne .... makeup artist
Becky Cain .... special makeup effects artist
Valter Casotto .... special makeup effects artist
Louise Coles .... makeup daily
Mark Coulier .... prosthetic makeup supervisor
Francesca Crowder .... hair stylist
Lucy Darkness .... trainee make up effects
Gemma De Vecchi .... fabricator
Tanya Dennis .... make up trainee
Sarah Downes .... makeup artist
Nick Dudman .... special makeup designer
Paula Eden .... art finishing supervisor
Amy Elliot .... makeup dailies
Katy Fray .... supervising prosthetic makeup artist
Dan Frye .... mould-maker: make-up effects
Vesna Giordano .... special makeup effects artist
Pamela Goldammer .... prosthetic makeup artist
Barrie Gower .... special makeup effects artist
Claire Green .... mould maker
Nikkie Grimshaw .... special makeup effects artist
Shaune Harrison .... prosthetic sculptor
Charlotte Hayward .... personal hair stylist and makeup artist for Emma Watson
Jennifer Hegarty .... chief makeup artist: second unit
Catherine Heys .... key hairdresser: second unit
Belinda Hodson .... makeup artist
Kati Hood .... special makeup effects assistant
Duncan Jarman .... key prosthetic makeup artist
Beth John .... contact lens technician
Beth John .... prosthetic makeup trainee
Amanda Knight .... makeup designer
Tracey Lee .... makeup artist
Kristyan Mallett .... prosthetic sculptor
Waldo Mason .... special makeup effects artist
Claire Matthews .... makeup artist
Jessica Moore .... additional makeup effects artist
Jon Moore .... additional makeup effects artist
Tina Jane Moore .... creature effects trainee
Stephen Murphy .... key prosthetics makeup artist
Jessica Needham .... makeup artist
Sharon Nicholas .... makeup artist
Barney Nikolic .... prosthetics make up artist
Katie Pattenden .... hair trainee
Robin Pritchard .... special makeup effects artist
Adrian Rigby .... prosthetic makeup artist
Charlotte Rogers .... makeup artist: daily
Stephen Rose .... hair stylist
Emma Sheffield .... trainee make up effects
Sophie Slotover .... hair stylist: crowd dailee
Kristie Southcott .... trainee special make-up effects
Paul Spateri .... prosthetic makeup supervisor
Lisa Tomblin .... chief hair designer
Luca Vannella .... hair stylist
Tristan Versluis .... special makeup effects artist
Valentina Visintin .... special makeup effects artist
Steve Wood .... makeup artist
Evie Wray .... trainee special make-up effects
Jenna Wyatt .... trainee special make-up effects

Production Management
Bill Daly .... post production executive
Simon Emanuel .... production manager
Katie Reynolds .... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Browne .... additional third assistant director
Scott Bunce .... additional assistant director
Glen Carroll .... additional assistant director: dailies
Dan Channing-Williams .... daily assistant director
Jamie Christopher .... first assistant director
Mark Cockren .... third assistant director: crowd
Dominic Fysh .... first assistant director: second unit
Daniel Gill .... daily third assistant director
Stewart Hamilton .... second assistant director
Sarah Hood .... additional third assistant director
Andy Madden .... additional assistant director
Jane Ryan .... second assistant director: crowd
Matthew Sharp .... key second assistant director
Emma Stokes .... second assistant director: second unit
Greg Tynan .... trainee assistant director
Stephen Woolfenden .... second unit director
Eileen Yip .... third assistant director

Art Department
Simon Alderton .... head rigger
Sophie Allen .... junior modeller
François Baranger .... concept artist
Paul Catling .... creature designer
Paul Cheesman .... prop storeman
Jane Clark .... storyboard artist
Matt Cooke .... dressing props
Guy Cope .... daily rigger
Jim Cornish .... storyboard artist
Ross Dearsley .... concept artist: Cinesite
Julia Dehoff .... props draughtsman
Peter Dorme .... assistant art director
Jack Dudman .... art department assistant
Neil Ellis .... junior propmaker
Stephen Fell .... rigger
Laurent Ferrie .... drapesman
Jordana Finkel .... junior draughtsman
Simon French .... lookdev artist
Lydia Fry .... art department assistant
Philippe Gaulier .... concept artist: Double Negative vfx
Liam Georgensen .... art department assistant
Rosie Goodwin .... assistant set decorator
Shane Harford .... props dresser
Richard Hawkyard .... greensman
Paul J. Hayes .... construction manager
Nicholas Henderson .... art director: digital sets
Jodie Jackman .... art department coordinator
Nicky Kaill .... scenic artist
Matthew Kerly .... junior draughtsman (as Matthew 'Albert' Kerly)
John Kirsop .... head carpenter
Ashley Lamont .... junior draughtsman
Sam Leake .... prop modeller
Alexis Liddell .... concept artist: "Three Brothers Sequence"
Alexis Liddell .... concept artist: Framestore VFX
Eduardo Lima .... graphic designer
Gerald Linnane .... carpenter
Catriona Maccann .... prop modeller
Zoe Marsden .... art finisher
Peter McKinstry .... concept artist
Ossie Merchant .... props
Sonny Merchant .... stand-by props
Stuart Meridew .... prop manufacturing buyer
Miraphora Mina .... props concept artist
Steven Morris .... dressing props
Ian Murray .... rigger
Chloe Muton-Phillips .... art finisher
Sophie Neil .... art department model maker
Andrew Palmer .... draughtsman
Amanda Pettett .... construction coordinator
Andrew Proctor .... junior draughtsman
Carla Rennie-Nash .... art department assistant
Oliver Roberts .... stand-by art director
Ignacio J. Santeugini .... carpenter
Elicia Scales .... archivist
Christian Short .... chargehand propman
Molly Sole .... junior draughtsman
Stephen Swain .... assistant art director
Ed Symon .... art department assistant
Craig Tarry .... props
Sheila Thomas .... painter
Jason Torbett .... standby propman
Richard Van Den Bergh .... sfx props
Ketan Waikar .... junior draughtsman
Lauren Wakefield .... assistant graphic designer
Matt Walker .... scenic artist
Paul Wescott .... hod scenic painter
Ben Wilkinson .... assistant property master
Buddie Wilkinson .... propman
Simon Wilkinson .... supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Andrew Williamson .... conceptual artist
Ashley Winter .... assistant art director
Dorrie Young .... junior draughtsman
Dean Coldham .... plasterer (uncredited)
Deano Harry Coldham .... apprentice plasterer (uncredited)
Rohan Harris .... portraits (uncredited)
Steve Harris .... carpenter (uncredited)
Alexander Williams .... visual development: Cinesite (uncredited)

Sound Department
Esther Asiedu-Ofei .... music playback
Orin Beaton .... main boom operator
Rachel Boot .... sound assistant
Sandy Buchanan .... adr recordist
Peter Burgis .... foley artist
John Casali .... sound mixer: second unit
Ed Colyer .... foley mixer
Gary Dodkin .... boom operator: second unit
Mike Dowson .... sound re-recording mixer
Joanne Dunphy .... daily sound assistant
Amy Felton .... sound archivist
Michael Fentum .... sound effects designer
Glen Gathard .... foley mixer
Luke Gentry .... foley assistant
Dominic Gibbs .... sound designer
Peter Gleaves .... adr mixer
Jonathan Hardy .... sound trainee
Alistair Hawkins .... assistant sound editor
Stuart Hilliker .... sound re-recording mixer
Leigh Humberdross .... assistant sound editor
Daniel Laurie .... adr supervisor
Jed Loughran .... sound effects editor
Mitch Low .... sound maintenance engineer
James Mather .... supervising sound editor
Chris Murphy .... boom operator: second unit
Luke O'Connell .... assistant sound editor
Jon Olive .... adr recordist
James Ridgway .... additional adr recordist
Martins Rozentals .... sound trainee
Bjorn Ole Schroeder .... supervising dialogue editor
Adam Scrivener .... additional re-recording mixer
Carlos Solis .... sound re-recording mixer
Derek Trigg .... foley editor
Stuart Wilson .... production sound mixer
Andy Stallabrass .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Matt Vowles .... sound re-recording mixer: foreign language versions (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Norman Baillie .... senior special effects technician
Chris Barton .... animatronic model designer
Helena Brackley .... special effects technician
Jonathan Bullock .... special effects technician
Andrew Ellinas .... special effects assistant
Ricky Farns .... special effects floor supervisor: main unit
Nick Finlayson .... senior special effects technician
Michael Fox .... special effects senior technician
Mark Haddenham .... special effects senior technician
Steve Hamilton .... special effects supervisor
Stuart Heath .... modeller
Ben James .... special effects trainee
Doug McCarthy .... senior special effects technician
Noah Meddings .... special effects technician
Luke Murphy .... senior special effects technician
Martin Rezard .... sculptor
Marcus Richardson .... senior special effects technician
Emma Slater .... silicone technician
Leon Smikle .... moldmaker
Phoebe Tait .... special effects technician
John Van Der Pool .... special effects floor supervisor
Kevin Westcott .... special effects technician
Matt Wood .... special effects technician

Visual Effects by
Tony Abejuro .... matchmove lead: Moving Picture Company
Lucile Abiven .... visual effects coordinator
Darrell Abney .... senior modeler/texture artist
Paolo Acri .... digital compositor: MPC
Lindsay Adams .... senior compositor
Nidhi Agarwal .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Rohit Agarwal .... roto/animation artist, MPC
Gus R. Aguilera .... rotoscope artist
Shane Aherne .... senior technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Zohaib Ahsan .... lighting technical director
Nicolas Aithadi .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
William Alexander .... technical director
Papavramides Alexandra .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Antony Allen .... paint & roto artist
Rob Allman .... lighting technical director: Framestore
Laia Alomar .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Jordan Alphonso .... stereo depth artist
Paul Amiras .... data i/o: Cinesite
Katarzyna Ancuta .... paint artist: Framestore
Edward Andrews .... paint and roto artist: Double Negative
Nigel Ankers .... effects technical director: MPC
Nathan Arbuckle .... effects technical director
Suzie Askham .... matchmove artist
Mathieu Assemat .... digital effects artist
Myles Asseter .... visual effects artist
Atanas Atanasov .... character modeller: Framestore CFC
Jonathan Attenborough .... lighting technical director: MPC
Martin Aufinger .... visual effects artist
Kate Auld .... digital compositor
Dan Ayling .... matchmove artist
Nithin Babu .... roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
Keziah Bailey .... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Negin Bairami .... visual effects artist
Radoslav Bakalov .... track/matchmove artist
Jason Baker .... lighting technical director: Framestore
Richard Baker .... senior stereographer
Richard Baker .... stereoscopic supervisor
Sam Baker .... animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Manjusha Balachandran .... render support
Priyanka Balasubramanian .... stereoscopic producer
Bill Houston Ball .... fx technical director: Cinesite
Luke Ballard .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Jesse Balodis .... texture lead
George Barbour .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Adam Barnett .... visual effects technical support
Hernan Barros .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Claudio Bassi .... roto/prep artist: Baseblack
Ines Baumgartner .... visual effects artist
Charlie Bayliss .... visual effects artist
Lizi Bedford .... crew manager: Framestore
Kevin Bell .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Paula Bell .... lead prep artist
Michele Benigna .... senior digital compositor: Cinesite
Sam Berry .... rigger: MPC
Emanuele Berti .... visual effects technical director: MPC
Annalyn Betinol .... rotoscope artist
Arwinder Singh Bhurji .... matchmover
Carl Bianco .... effects artist: Framestore
Chase Bickel .... digital compositor: Gradient Effects
Muhittin Bilginer .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Peter Blackburn .... paint/roto artist
Gerald Blaise .... modeler: MPC
Mawusime Blewuada .... data i/o: Cinesite
Joel Bodin .... previs artist
Sebastian Bommersheim .... digital compositor
Axel Bonami .... sequence lead compositor: MPC London
Anto Bond .... modeler and texture artist
Daniel Booty .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Fernando Borges-Pacheco .... creature fx artist: Framestore
Michael Borhi .... surfacing/ texture artist
Bruce Borowy .... digital rotoscoper
Mark Bortolotto .... digital compositor
Jean-Christophe Boue .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Zakaria Boumediane .... texture artist: mpc
Virginie Bourdin .... lead concept artist
Simon Bourne .... visual effects artist
Emma Bowler .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Paul Boyd .... visual effects artist
Dameon Boyle .... technical animator
Rick Boyle .... rigging artist: Cinesite, London
William Brand .... senior modelmaker: Framestore
Dan Breckwoldt .... senior compositor
Thomas Brodeur .... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Danielle Brooks .... effects technical director
Aaron Brown .... digital compositor
Robin T. Brown .... lead digital paint & roto artist
Laurie Brugger .... senior rigger
Chad Buehler .... digital compositor
Daniel Buhigas .... senior matchmove artist
Stuart Bullen .... digital compositor
Simon Bunker .... shader writer: Cinesite
Tim Burke .... senior visual effects supervisor
Richard Burnside .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Julian Burt .... roto animation
Henry Bush .... pipeline lead
Christina M. Cabral .... rotoscope
John Callaghan .... render technical assistant
Ben Campbell .... lighting technical director
Kevin Campbell .... visual effects
Daniela Campos Little .... matchmove artist
Daniel Canfora .... digital artist: Cinesite
Pete Capelluto .... head of pipeline
Mario Cardona .... cg generalist: matchmove artist
Helen Carr .... paint and rotoscope artist
Ronan Carr .... paint & roto artist
Sophie Carroll .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Paul Catling .... concept artist
Klaudija Cermak .... digital compositor
Paul Chandler .... conceptual artist
Malavika Chandrakanth .... digital paint and roto artist
Paul Chapman .... digital compositor: Baseblack
Matthieu Chardonnet .... senior effects technical director
Nicolas Chombart .... lighting technical director
Scott Seungpil Chung .... effects technical director: MPC
Martin Ciastko .... senior digital compositor: Cinesite
Edith Clara .... generalist
Edith Clara .... track/matchmove artist
Rhys Claringbull .... look development/lighting artist
Rebecca Clay .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Chris Clough .... data i/o: Cinesite
Riccardo Coccia .... lighting technical director: MPC
Isabel Cody .... previs animator
Richard Coley .... visual effects artist
Ross Colgan .... senior data i/o: Cinesite
Hayley Collins .... digital compositor
Liliana Colombo .... stereoscopic roto artist
Michael Connor .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Kingsley Cook .... visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Shane Cook .... compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects
Dan Copping .... senior layout artist: MPC
Jean-Nicolas Costa .... compositor: MPC
Cleber Coutinho .... data i/o: Cinesite
Amie Cox .... production assistant: MPC
Anna Creasy .... visual effects coordinator: RSP
Josh Crews .... stereoscopic compositor
Noemie Cruciani .... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Eoghan Cunneen .... assistant technical director
Gordon Curtis .... lighting technical director: Framestore
Jessica Curtis .... visual effects
Amy Cuthbertson .... matchmove artist: Framestore
Marcello Da Silva .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Nick Dacey .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Aimee Dadswell .... visual effects producer: Framestore (as Aimee Dadswell-Davies)
Marie-Cecile Dahan .... visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Alexander Damm .... character animator: Framestore
Edward L. Dark .... visual effects coordinator
Christopher Davies .... matchmove: MPC
Adam Davis .... head of crowd sim: MPC
Amy Davis .... prep artist
Samual Dawes .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Florent de La Taille .... animator
Hector de la Torre .... match move artist: Sasson Film Design
Markus Degen .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nicolas Delbecq .... senior effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Caroline Delen .... lead artist
Stanley A. Dellimore .... head of layout: MPC
Jason DeParis .... matchmove artist
Kunal Desai .... data i/o: Cinesite
Celine Desrumaux .... texture artist
Thomas Devorsine .... lighter
Ben Dick .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ben Dickson .... 2d technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Victor DiMichina .... stereo production manager: Pixel Magic
Russell Dodgson .... digital compositor
Ferran Domenech .... animation supervisor: MPC
Est Donnelly .... fx department assistant
Andi Dorfan .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Tom Dow .... lead layout artist: MPC
Clare Johanna Downie .... visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
Christopher Downs .... lighting technical director
Peter Doyle .... supervising digital colourist
Thomas Dyg .... lead digital compositor: cinesite
Julien Dykmans .... texture artist
Kishan E. Chandran .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Bruno Ebe .... visual effects technical director
Gracie Edscer .... visual effects production manager
Lola Edun .... stereoscopic compositor
Richard Edwards .... data operator: Framestore
Boinet Eglantine .... digital matte painter
Jane Ellis .... visual effects coordinator
Stephen Ellis .... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Stephen Elson .... visual effects executive producer: Baseblack
Arslan Elver .... character animator: Framestore
Catherine Elvidge .... character animator: Cinesite
Nick Epstein .... digital environment supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jo-Ann Evans .... visual effects 3D production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Michele Fabbro .... effects technical director: Framestore
Péter Farkas .... digital compositor: Baseblack
Pedro Fernandes Santos .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Dominique Fiore .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Jay Fleming .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Megan Flood .... visual effects
Richard Fox .... digital compositor
Guillaume François .... shader writer
Aidan Fraser .... compositor
Simon French .... visual effects artist
Martin Furness .... visual effects artist: Moving Picture Company (MPC London, UK)
Jigesh Gajjar .... matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Aron Galabuzi .... paint/prep artist
Rob Garner .... paint & roto artist
Caroline Garrett .... cg manager: Cinesite
David Gary .... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Nikos Gatos .... lead lighting technical director: Cinesite
Philippe Gaulier .... concept artist
Gabriel Gelade .... character animator: Framestore
Florian Gellinger .... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Saneesh George .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Storm Gezentsvey .... compositor
Mauro Giacomazzo .... rigger
Frederikke Glick .... paint/prep artist
Angie Glocka .... senior animator
Helen Glover .... visual effects turnover coordinator: Warner Bros.
Victor Glushchenko .... visual effects artist
Lisa Gonzalez .... lead modeller: Moving Picture Company
Kyle Goodsell .... digital compositor: Framestore
Azzard Gordon .... cgi modeler
Dianne Gordon .... data operations manager: Cinesite
Björn Gottwald .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Xavier Goubin .... matchmove artist
Matthieu Goutte .... lead character rigger
Luke Gray .... stereoscopic conversion lead
Pablo Grillo .... animation supervisor
Chloe Grysole .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Deepak Gupta .... animation finaller: Rising Sun Pictures
Amélie Guyot .... matchmover
Crystal Hadcroft .... visual effects editor: MPC
Geoff Hadfield .... digital compositor
Robert J. Hall .... paint/prep artist
Martin Halle .... senior effects technical director
Karen Halliwell .... creature technical director
Jason M. Halverson .... digital compositor
Raphael Hamm .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Sam Hancock .... effects artist
T.O.M. Hand .... vfx editorial assistant: Moving Picture Company
See Hang .... roto lead
Sam Hanover .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Steve Hardy .... matchmove artist
Jonathan Harris .... digital compositor
Mark Harrison .... lighting technical director
Chris Hart .... modeler
Andrew Harvey .... data wrangler: Cinesite
Christoph Hasche .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Arnaud Havart .... environment artist: MPC
Michael Havart .... digital environment artist
Steve Hawken .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Ed Hawkins .... digital effects supervisor
James Healy .... visual effects artist
Oliver Hearsey .... tracker: Framestore
Volker Heisterberg .... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Richard Helliwell .... senior render wrangler: Cinesite
Kieron Helsdon .... visual effects artist
Laurent Herveic .... character modeler: MPC
Sandy Heslop .... animator
Martin Hession .... visual effects artist: fur and hair
Frederic Heymans .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Thomas Hiebler .... digital matter painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bryan M. Higgins .... roto supervisor
Winnie Ho .... prep artist
Karin Hoddy .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Sam Hodge .... visual effects artist: RSP
Henrik Holmberg .... senior matte painter
Eloisa Honrada .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Russell Horth .... lead artist: compositing: Framestore
Jack Hughes .... in-house compositor
Jack Hughes .... set matchmove technician
Álex Huguet .... digital artist
Antony Hunt .... executive producer: Cinesite
Jessica Amber Hurst .... cloth technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Illingworth .... visual effects: Vine
Velichko Ivanov .... stereoscopic compositor
Albena Ivanova .... stereoscopic compositor
Jason Ivimey .... character animator: Cinesite
Francesc Izquierdo .... visual effects technical director
Carl Jackson .... technical director
Laura Jacobs .... paint & roto artist
Gemma James .... visual effects production manager
Christopher Jaques .... cleanup artist: Double Negative
Daniel Jeantou .... tech support
Berruel Jeremy .... modeler
Söderström Jessica .... modeler
Chris Jestico .... visual effects coordinator
Olivier Jezequel .... digital compositor
Adam Jhani-Stephens .... vfx runner
Viv Jim .... digital compositor: MPC
Ross Johnson .... visual effects coordinator
Christopher Django Johnston .... matchmove artist: Framestore
Oliver Johnstone .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Stephen Jolley .... animator
Dennis Jones .... sequence supervisor
Marc Jones .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Owen Jones .... senior matchmove artist
Paul Jones .... visual effects artist
Julia Jordanova .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Philip Joslin .... stereo compositor
Howard Julian .... layout td
Dinesh K. Bishnoi .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Christian Kaestner .... 2D supervisor: Framestore
Christian Kaestner .... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Ramin Kamal .... lead shader writer: Cinesite
Ricky Kang .... lighting technical director: Framestore
Mel Kangleon .... lead colourist
John Kay .... CG animator: MPC
James D. Kelly .... visual effects photographer: MPC
Kat Kelly .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Mike Kelly .... matchmover
Stephanie C. Kelly .... digital compositor
Henry Kemplen .... visual effects assistant editor
Alex Kerridge .... production assistant: MPC
Asim Khan .... generalist td
Jabed Khan .... visual effects artist
Sevendalino Khay .... lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Elaine Kieran .... shader writer: Double Negative
Alex Kim .... fx technical director: MPC
Steve Kimbrey .... matchmove artist
Andy Kind .... cg supervisor: Framestore
Sean Kinnear .... matchmove artist
Owen Klatte .... animation supervisor
Susie Kleis .... lighting technical director
Daniel Kmet .... animator: MPC
Dorian Knapp .... previs artist: Double Negative
Rohit Korgaonkar .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Jakob Kousholt .... modeller: Framestore
Benjamin Krebs .... digital compositor
Michel Kreisel Vaisberg .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jakub Krompolc .... senior rigger: MPC
Sujay Kumar G. .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Nicha Kumkeaw .... compositor
Laurent Laban .... senior character animator
Leandre Lagrange .... digital artist
Sabine Laimer .... compositor: Double Negative
Erran Lake .... on-set matchmover
Erran Lake .... visual effects runner
Ben Lambert .... digital modeling supervisor
Cam Langs .... digital effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Lankes .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Julien Lasbleiz .... visual effects artist
Gary Laurie .... lead matchmove technical director: Gradient Effects
Lorenzo Lavatelli .... effects technical director: MPC
Rick Leach .... digital compositor: Framestore
Rick Leary .... CG supervisor
Daniel Leatherdale .... roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Adrian Lee .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Ming-Chia Lee .... technical director: Double Negative
Robbie Lee .... visual effects editor: Baseblack
Duncan Lees .... head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
Chris Lentz .... animation sequence supervisor
Jean-François Leroux .... digital artist
Chun Ho Ray Leung .... modeller
Stephane Levallois .... concept artist
Michael Levine .... lead cloth TD: Rising Sun Pictures
David Lieberman .... stereoscopic conversion compositor co-lead
Neil Lim Sang .... senior animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Sunshine Lliteras .... rotoscope artist
Daniel Lloyd-Wood .... matchmove artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Keir Longden .... tracker: Framestore
Charlotte Loughnane .... VFX Producer Dneg
Leah Low .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Adam Lucas .... senior character rigger: Cinesite
Rosella Lucherino .... stereoscopic compositor
Annette Mackie .... matte painter (as Annette Vandenberg)
Jason Madigan .... digital compositor
Arman Mafi .... stereoscopic compositor
Rebecca Manning .... digital compositor
Christian Manz .... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Sophie Marfleet .... roto/prep artist
Terry Marriott .... matchmover
Nick Marshall .... roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Mel Martin .... visual effects coordinator
Abner Marín .... CG artist
Daniel Maskit .... digital artist
Luke Massingberd .... lead paint & roto artist
Kimon Matara .... visual effects artist
Ian Mathews .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Sean Mathiesen .... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Javad Matoorian-Pour .... compositor
Javad Matoorian-Pour .... lead roto/prep artist: MPC
Marian Mavrovic .... compositing supervisor
Alan McCabe .... lighting artist: MPC
Marianne McCarney .... visual effects artist
Kyle McCulloch .... digital compositor: Framestore
Jason McDonald .... animator
Fergal McGivney .... data i/o: Cinesite
Campbell McGrouther .... lighting technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Declan McGuire .... assistant technical director
Ray McIntyre Jr. .... stereo fx supervisor: Pixel Magic
Steve McLafferty .... visual effects artist
Fiona McLean .... vfx production manager: MPC
Rick McMahon .... digital artist
James McPherson .... digital compositor
Dan McRae .... senior paint and rotoscope artist
Gurel Mehmet .... concept artist: Double Negative
Gagan Mehta .... lighting / technical director
Jignesh Mehta .... effects department manager
Chad Meire .... digital compositor
Abigail Mendoza .... visual effects production assistant
Miklós Mesterházy .... environment technical director: MPC
Ana Mestre .... compositor: Double Negative
Ellie Meure .... digital compositor: Framestore
Matt Middleton .... CG supervisor
Sarah Middleton .... visual effects coordinator
Alberto Mielgo .... concept artist
Niki Mihanyar .... roto artist
Michael Milano .... roto lead
Marko Milicevic .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Rebecca Miller .... 3d tracking: Cinesite
Carlos Miras Sepulveda .... stereoscopic conversion lead
John Moffatt .... visual effects supervisor
Buhas Mohammedunny P. .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Farhad Mohasseb .... compositor
Stephen Molyneaux .... digital artist: MPC
Jeanette Monero .... paint & roto artist
Oliver Money .... visual effects producer
Alberto Montañés .... lead compositor
Peter Moran .... compositor
Thomas Mouraille .... matte painter & digital environment artist: MPC
Didier Muenza .... digital artist: Cinesite
James Mulholland .... visual effects artist
Ryan Mullany .... digital artist
Katy Mummery .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Nick Murphy .... visual effects editor - rising sun pictures
Sandra Murta .... layout artist: MPC
Ephraim Mwakandu .... digital compositor
Jens Mårtensson .... vfx td
Hajime Nakamura .... lighting technical director
Shaan Nelson .... rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Paul Nendick .... head of technology: Baseblack
Gary Newman .... texture artist: MPC
Antony Nguyen .... character modeler/texturer
James Nicholl .... creature effects technical director
James Nicholl .... creature fx artist: Framestore
John Niforos .... visual effects artist
Madhok Nisha .... roto artist: MPC
Sam Norman .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Kevin Norris .... roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Emma Norton .... visual effects producer
Marion Nove-Josserand .... lighting artist: Cinesite
Cesar Eiji Nunes .... texture artist: MPC
Kristina Nunez-Hansen .... rotoscope artist (as Kristina Nunez)
Robert Nzengou-Tayo .... matchmover
Barry O'Brien .... stereoscopic supervisor
Pete O'Connell .... digital compositor
Ciaran O'Connor .... digital compositor
Jim O'Hagan .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Paul Oakley .... senior lighting artist
Stefano Oggeri .... senior technical director: lighting
Simon Ohler .... lead CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Conrad Olson .... compositor
Michael Orbing .... character modeller: Framestore CFC
Ben Outerbridge .... digital compositor
Premamurti Paetsch .... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Amanda Pamela .... roto/prep artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Suresh Pandi .... roto artist: MPC
Gurpreet Singh Pannu .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Puja Parikh .... senior matchmover: The Moving Picture Company
Adam Parker .... prep artist: Framestore
Beau Parsons .... visual effects coordinator: Switch VFX
Jim Parsons .... senior digital compositor: Cinesite
Tom Partridge .... visual effects editor: Framestore
Ben Paschke .... effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Lawrence Pasion .... character modeler: Cinesite
Daniel Pastore .... matchmove artist
Radhika Patel .... matchmove artist: Framestore
Tony Peck .... digital compositor: MPC
Justin Peer .... set matchmove technician
Venetia Penna .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Caleb Pennypacker .... matchmove artist
Miriam Pepper .... motion tracker: Framestore
Alexis Peraste .... digital compositor: MPC
Victor Perez .... digital compositor
Daniel Pettipher .... production manager: Cinesite
Kate Phillips .... visual effects producer: baseblack
Kevin Pierce .... digital compositor
Elena Pierides .... data i/o: Cinesite
Nick Pill .... art director: Rising Sun Pictures
Andy Pinson .... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ariele Podreider Lenzi .... technical animator
Marine Poirson .... lighting technical director: Framestore
Melvin Polayah .... tracker: Framestore
James Polk .... character technical director
James Porter .... matchmove artist
Kate Porter .... digital compositor
Kate Porter .... visual effects: Double Negative
Shaun Anthony Portillo .... roto artist
Kukal Prasanth .... roto animation: MPC
Rajasekar Prince .... visual effects artist
Richard Pring .... visual effects editor: MPC
Emily Probert .... paint & roto artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Olivier Pron .... concept artist
Aled Prosser .... digital compositor: Framestore
Mark Prusten .... lead compositor
Leandro Pucci .... rotoscope artist
Jacqui Purkess .... digital compositor
Ryan Purnell .... stereoscopic compositor
Katherine Pursey .... digital effects artist
Stefan Putz .... lighting technical director: Framestore
Ingo Putze .... digital matter painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ambrish Rangan .... matchmove artist
Sagar Rathod .... character technical director
Salahuddin Razul .... roto artist
Richard R. Reed .... digital compositor
Richard R. Reed .... visual effects: Double Negative
Tom Reed .... head of rigging: MPC
Erika Reilly .... visual effects artist
Mike Rhone .... visual effects
Marc Rice .... paint and roto artist
Grover Richardson .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Viktor Rietveld .... digital effects artist
Ben Roberts .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ben Roberts .... sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
James William Roberts .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Andy Robinson .... compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Andreas Rohr .... creature fx artist: Framestore
Tara Roseblade .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Luca Gabriele Rossetti .... digital compositor
Adam Rowland .... digital compositor
Adam Rowland .... senior compositor
Rosi Ruiz .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Karl Rumpf .... stereo conversion production manager: ICO VFX
Leigh Russell .... texture artist
Timothy Russell .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Brian Rust .... stereoscopic conversion
James Rustad .... effects technical director: MPC
Andrey Ryabovichev .... concept artist
Florian Salanova .... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Rhys Salcombe .... modeller: Double Negative
Matthew Salisbury .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Eric Sanford .... matchmove artist
Tarkan Sarim .... digital artist
Alexander Savenko .... senior r&d technical director: Cinesite
Geoff Sayer .... digital compositor
Nico Scapel .... head of rigging: Framestore
Katrin Schmid .... pipeline developer: Rising Sun Pictures
Tom Schwarz .... rendering technical director
Michele Sciolette .... head of vfx technology: Cinesite
Andrew E. Scrase .... matchmove supervisor
Peter Seager .... shader writer
Alexander Seaman .... effects animation supervisor: Double Negative
Behnam Shafiebeik .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Aatesh Shah .... systems engineer: Framestore
Chris Shaw .... visual effects supervisor
Matthew Shaw .... digital compositor
Dominic Sidoli .... visual effects: Double Negative
Brian Silva .... visual effects artist
Bruno Simões .... animator: MPC
Bruno Simões .... lead previs artist: MPC
John Sissen .... senior lead matchmover: Cinesite
Adam P. Smith .... matchmove artist
Dane Allan Smith .... stereoscopic producer
Laurence Smith .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Jessica Soderstrom .... modeler
Na Song .... senior modeler & texture artist: Cinesite
Henry South .... digital artist
Richard Sowerby .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Tom Sparks .... digital compositor
Michael Spitzmiller .... digital compositor
Michael Stanish .... visual effects producer
Dragos Stefan .... visual effects artist
Kasy Stein .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Mark Stepanek .... lighting artist: Cinesite
Andy Stevens .... visual effects editor: Cinesite
Penn Stevens .... creature fx artist: Framestore
Penn Stevens .... creature fx td: Framestore
Sheldon Stopsack .... lead look development TD: MPC
Sean Stranks .... compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Stefanie Strauss .... technical director: Framestore
Mary Stroumpouli .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Richard Surridge .... render technical assistant
David Swift .... digital matte painter: Cinesite
Mary Swinnerton .... character modeller: Framestore CFC
Chris Syborn .... visual effects artist
Makana Sylva .... stereoscopic compositor: Pixel Magic
Heiko Sülberg .... digital effects artist
Olcun Tan .... visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
Thomas Tannenberger .... visual effects producer: Gradient Effects
Noah Taylor .... fx technical director: Cinesite
Scott Taylor .... digital compositor: MPC
Stephen Tew .... digital paint and roto artist
Sawan Thakrar .... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Damien Thaller .... lead digital matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Joseph Thomas M. .... matchmove artist
Michael Adam Thompson .... matchmover: Framestore
Caroline Thoumire .... lighting technical director: Framestore
Ashley Tilley .... digital artist
Mark Tompkins .... concept artist
Thanos Topouzis .... visual effects artist: Baseblack
Eric Tsui .... Matchmove TD: MPC
Eric Tsui .... visual effects artist: BaseBlack
Mark Tudor-Williams .... tracker: Framestore
Ben Turner .... digital compositor: MPC
Niki Turpin .... compositor: Double Negative
Matthew Twyford .... visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
Chris Ung .... digital effects artist: Double Negative
Pan Vafeiadis .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Arturs Vaitilavics .... stereoscopic compositor
Henry van der Beek .... technical director
Leigh van der Byl .... texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
Henry Vanderbeek .... pipeline support
Courtney Vanderslice .... executive producer: Cinesite
Greg VanZyl .... stereoscopic compositor
Chris Ventress .... paint and roto artist
Noah Vice .... senior technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
David Vickery .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Peter Vickery .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Duarte Victorino .... 3D technical director: Baseblack
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin .... senior roto/paint artist: MPC
Holger Voss .... cg supervisor: Cinesite
Pragti Wadhwa .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Rick Walia .... effects technical director
Rick Walia .... visual effects artist
Mette Walter .... vfx department manager
Karen Wand .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Mark Webb .... visual effects coordinator: Baseblack
Ollie Weigall .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Julian Weiss .... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Glenn Wells .... matchmove artist: Framestore
Mark Wendell .... sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Marc Whaley .... stereo vfx producer: String Theory VFX
Wendy Whaley .... stereo vfx supervisor: String Theory Vfx
Andrew Wheater .... texture painter: Cinesite
James Whitlam .... visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Tom Whittington .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ruth Wiegand .... rigging artist
Matt Wigg .... visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ross Lee Wilkinson .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
William Marshall Wilkinson .... assistant visual effects editor: Cinesite
Royston Willcocks .... senior modeler: Cinesite
Dan Wills .... digital effects artist
Chris Wilson .... 3D lighting artist: MPC
Blake Winder .... digital compositor: MPC
Oliver Winwood .... lead effects technical director: MPC
Martin Wiseman .... visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
David B. Wolgemuth II .... digital compositor: Gradient FX
Christine Wong .... sequence lead
Graham Wood .... lead matchmove artist
Rory Woodford .... digital modeler: MPC
Ryan John Woodward .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kim Worrall .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Michael Wortmann .... lead fx technical director: Cinesite
Peter M. Wu .... stereoscopic roto lead: Sassoon Film Design, Inc.
Matthew Wynne .... compositor
Alvin Yap .... effects technical director: Framestore
Aviv Yaron .... vfx photographer: Cinesite
Richard Yeomans .... visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Nina Yoon .... rotoscope artist
Fabien Yorgandjian .... modeling artist
Leanne Young .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Olly Young .... set matchmove technician: warner brothers
Tim Young .... digital compositor: Baseblack
Luca Zappala .... senior visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Dan Zelcs .... lead rigger: MPC
Patrick Zentis .... senior matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Darren Alexander .... systems support (uncredited)
Adam Broderick .... visual effects (uncredited)
Taz Lodder .... technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Noel O'Malley .... scanning and recording: Cinesite (uncredited)
Michael Ralla .... digital compositor: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Mayec Rancel .... effects technical director (uncredited)
Fanny Roche .... tracking (uncredited)
Nick Shaw .... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Duncan Tune .... assistant visual effects editor (uncredited)
Les Turner .... animator (uncredited)
Monica Verdu .... digital compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Marc Wilhite .... character setup (uncredited)
Tom Williamson .... stereoscopic consultant (uncredited)

Stunts
Nina Armstrong .... stunt performer
Gary Arthurs .... stunt driver
Adam Brashaw .... stunt performer
Nick Chopping .... stunt double
George Cottle .... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines .... stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas .... stunt double: Andy Linden
Ben Dimmock .... utility stunts
Rick English .... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer .... stunt double: Jason Isaacs
Elaine Ford .... stunt performer
Amanda Foster .... stunts
Sarah Franzl .... assistant stunt coordinator
Sarah Franzl .... stunts
James Grogan .... stunt double: Ralph Fiennes
Bobby Holland Hanton .... stunts
Rhys Henson .... stunts
David Holmes .... stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe
Paul Kennington .... stunts
Paul Kulik .... stunt double
Julian Lightwing .... stunts
Marc Mailley .... stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe
Kai Martin .... stunt performer
Nick McKinless .... stunt double
Erol Mehmet .... stunt performer
Andy Merchant .... stunt driver
Lee Millham .... stunt performer
Jamie Millington .... stunt double
Mark Mottram .... stunts
James O'Donnell .... stunts
Justin Pearson .... stunt performer
Peter Pedrero .... utility stunts
Chris Pollard .... stunt performer
Greg Powell .... stunt coordinator
Charles Ramsay .... stunt performer
Gordon Seed .... stunt double
Matthew Stirling .... stunt double
Mens-Sana Tamakloe .... stunt driver
Roy Taylor .... stunt double
Chris Webb .... stunt driver
Jason White .... stunt driver
Joanna Whitney .... stunt double
Len Woodcock .... stunt performer
Nellie Burroughes .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Stephanie Carey .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rowley Irlam .... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department
David Armstrong .... grip: second unit
Marc Atherfold .... first assistant camera: second unit
Hatti Beanland .... assistant camera: underwater scenes
Alfie Biddle .... second assistant camera
Dave Brennan .... electrician
Mike Brewster .... director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges .... video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges .... video assist operator
Jaap Buitendijk .... still photographer
Johann Cruickshank .... electrician
Adam Dale .... aerial camera operator
Tim Dean .... libra head technician
Joe Dennis .... lighting trainee: second unit
David Draper .... grip
Paul Edwards .... steadicam operator: second unit
Chuck Finch .... gaffer
Wick Finch .... gaffer: second unit
Will Finch .... gaffer: b camera
Anna Fleischmann .... camera trainee: dailies
Darren Flindall .... rigger
Phoebe Fraser .... second assistant camera: underwater unit
Dan Hartley .... video playback operator
Darren Holland .... key grip: second unit
Andy Hopkins .... grip
Lizzie Kelly .... video assist operator: dailies
Wayne King .... gaffer: underwater unit
Jody Knight .... grip: dailies
Brad Larner .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
David Mackie .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Christopher TJ McGuire .... MK-V AR operator
Billy Merrell .... best boy
Richard Merrell .... floor best boy
David Morgan .... camera operator
Tim Morris .... second assistant camera
Andy Mountain .... lighting console operator
Spencer Murray .... first assistant camera: dailies
Scott Parker .... electrician
David Pearce .... camera trainee dailees: second unit
Nigel Permane .... underwater first assistant camera
Steve Petrie .... video assistant
Miles Proudfoot .... first assistant camera
Richard B. Shean .... video assist: second unit
Ian Sinfield .... electrician
Robert Skinner .... electrician trainee
Tony Skinner .... rigging electrician
Mario Spanna .... additional libra head technician: second unit
Edward Squires .... lighting & electrical trainee
Stefan Stankowski .... camera operator
James Starr .... video assist
Robert Stoneman .... camera operator: epk
Tom Taylor .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Carsten Thoms .... balloon light technician
Tom Wade .... camera trainee: main unit
Marc Wolff .... pilot: camera helicopter
Charlie Woodburn .... first assistant aerial camera operator
Tim Wooster .... underwater camera operator
David Worley .... camera operator
Sally Wright .... central loader: main unit
Jonathan Ames .... video assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Jonathan England .... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Jonathan England .... video assist: dailies (uncredited)
Taskin Kenan .... video trainee (uncredited)
David Mills .... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department
Valentín Amador .... animator
Terence Bannon .... animator
Laurent Benhamo .... character animator: Framestore
Dan Blacker .... animator
Simon Clark .... animator
Stuart M. Ellis .... senior animator
Emma Ewing .... animator
Antonin Herveet .... character animator: Framestore
Sandy Heslop .... animator
Ben Hibon .... animation director: "The Deathly Hallows"
James Humphries .... animator
Nathan Jones .... animator
Kristina Krebs .... animator
Laurent Laban .... character animator: Framestore
Paul Lada .... animator
Christian Liliedahl .... animator
Michael Mellor .... lead animator
Mariano Mendiburu .... character animator: Framestore
Asa Movshovitz .... animator
Dale Newton .... sequence supervisor: Framestore
Peter Panton .... animator
Alfonso Sicilia .... character animator
Brad Silby .... character animator: Framestore
Andrew Silke .... animator
Richard Spriggs .... animator
Steve Townrow .... animator
Arda Uysal .... animator
Mathieu Vig .... character animator: Framestore
Samy Fecih .... animator: Double Negative (uncredited)

Casting Department
Brendan Donnison .... voice casting
Ruth Key .... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jane Bogunovic .... costume maker
Mauricio Carneiro .... costume illustrator
Rachel Chrisp .... costume assistant
Beryl Anne Cohen .... costume breakdown dyer
Lee Croucher .... costumes
Richard Davies .... assistant costume designer
Fleur Enderberg .... costumer
Ian Foweraker .... costume assistant
Kate Frampton .... costume maker
Philip Goldsworthy .... costume assistant
Shelley Hazell .... costume maker
Imogen Hose .... costume maker
Andrew Hunt .... wardrobe supervisor
Sam Keyte .... wardrobe trainee
Stephen Kill .... leather costume fabricator
Katie Langrick .... costume maker
Sharon McCormack .... costume cutter
David McLaughlin .... leather costume fabricator
Sanaz Missaghian .... costume coordinator
Jacqueline Mulligan .... costume maker
Neil Murphy .... wardrobe master
Shirley Nevin .... wardrobe mistress
Linda O'Reilly .... set costumer
Stephanie Paul .... costume assistant: second unit
Gemma Rasmussen .... wardrobe trainee
Lisa Robinson .... costume maker
Christof Roche-Gordon .... costumes
Sunny Rowley .... wardrobe mistress
Naomi Rush .... costume breakdown artist
Timothy Shanahan .... chief costume breakdown artist
Lucilla Simbari .... costume assistant
Marcia Smith .... costume maker
Susan Smith .... costume maker (as Susan Adams)
Rupert Steggle .... costume assistant
William Steggle .... personal dresser
Jo Van Schuppen .... costume cutter
Cristy Watson .... costume assistant
Dominic Young .... costume cutter

Editorial Department
Kate Baird .... first assistant editor
Alex Fenn .... assistant editor
Sam Girdler .... post-production runner
Helen Glover .... post-production coordinator
Adam Gough .... assistant editor: avid
Philip Kloss .... additional editor
Myles Robey .... second assistant editor
Lee Wimer .... color timer

Music Department
Jean-Pascal Beintus .... orchestrator
Matt Biffa .... music supervisor
Peter Clarke .... music editor
Peter Cobbin .... music engineer
Alexandre Desplat .... conductor
Alexandre Desplat .... orchestrator
Andrew Dudman .... music scoring engineer
Mark Graham .... head of music preparation
Robert Houston .... score editor
Allan Jenkins .... music editor
Lewis Jones .... pro tools recordist
Carmine Lauri .... orchestra leader
Sue Mallet .... orchestra contractor
Gerard McCann .... supervising music editor
Stuart Morton .... music editor
Sam Okell .... protools engineer
Sam Okell .... scoring engineer
Conrad Pope .... orchestrator
Nan Schwartz .... orchestrator
Clifford J. Tasner .... orchestrator
David Walter .... midi programmer
Kirsty Whalley .... score editor
John Williams .... composer: Hedwig's Theme

Transportation Department
Tony Cooper .... unit driver
Paul Deluce .... driver: minibus
Warren Deluce .... unit driver
Jason Mortlock .... unit driver
David Rosenbaum .... transportation coordinator
Harry Taylor .... driver: Helena Bonham Carter
Bill Walker .... unit driver

Other crew
Brashna Agha .... floor runner: dailies
Victoria Albanese .... production assistant
Josh Allan .... PG APATS trainee
Peter Bardsley .... location assistant
Joshua Benedetti .... location assistant
Vicky Bishop .... assistant production coordinator
Sam Blackmore .... floor runner: dailies
Martinio Bolger .... nurse: second unit
Valentina Borfecchia .... runner
Charlotte Bushnell .... production assistant
Katie Byles .... assistant production coordinator
Edward Cannell .... runner
Shoky Carter .... floor runner
Sue Clegg .... script supervisor: VFX splinter unit
Nicky Coats .... accountant
Mark Cockren .... set assistant
Rosanne Coker .... base runner: second unit
Charlie Coombes .... floor runner: dailies
Emily Cordier .... production secretary
Dean Crawford .... production runner
Hayley Dida .... animal administrator
Emma Dunleavy .... set production assistant
Illtud Llyr Dunsford .... liaison: film commission
Karen Fayerty .... key nurse
Amanda Fernie .... assistant accountant
Stephen Finch .... electrics coordinator
Darren Flindall .... wire rigger
Lucia Foster Found .... aerial operations coordinator
Lucy Foulds .... location coordinator
Lee Francis .... set production assistant
Kate Garbett .... production coordinator: second unit
Holly Gardner .... set production assistant
Richard Gibbs .... catering supervisor
Sam Girdler .... additional set production assistant
Tania Gordon .... additional set production assistant
Oliver Greetham .... studio operation manager
Michael Harm .... unit location manager
Steve Harvey .... unit location manager
Nora Henderson .... set production assistant: assistant director department
Jon Hills .... location security/support
Adam Holmes .... set assistant
Natasha Hook .... unit nurse
Mikael Jaeger Jensen .... data management: Framestore
Chaz Johnson .... set production assistant
Chris Judd .... floor runner: second unit, dailies
David Keadell .... set assistant
Alex Klien .... production associate
Nick Laurence .... floor runner
Gareth Lewis .... set production assistant
Kate Madison .... stand-in
Nicoletta Mani .... assistant script supervisor
Sharon Mansfield .... script supervisor: second unit
Sarah McKenna .... personal assistant: Rupert Grint
Oliver Mitchell .... accounting assistant
Zoe Morgan Chiswick .... additional production assistant
Gary Nixon .... production accountant
Francis Nolan .... parseltongue
Annabel Norbury .... floor runner
Roxanne Odd .... production assistant
Alfie Oldman .... production assistant
Anji Oliver .... producer coordinator
Richard Osborne .... stand-in: Matthew Lewis
Sue Quinn .... location manager
Ben Quirk .... floor runner
Linda Jayne Roberts .... additional on-set medic
Amy Robertson .... unit publicist
Lee Robertson .... unit location manager
Myles Robey .... production runner: pre-production
Jon Roper .... location assistant
Will Samuelson .... aerial helicopter pilot
William Samuelson .... helicopter pilot
Christine Samways .... assistant accountant
Mark Somner .... unit location manager
Andy Stephens .... aerial operations manager
Richard Wild .... weather consultant
Chris Wilson .... stand-in: Richard Griffiths as Vernon Dursley
Oliver Wiseman .... assistant: mr heyman
Marc Wolff .... aerial coordinator
Anna Worley .... script supervisor
Joe Hornsey .... set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Tanya Kuruvilla .... floor runner: second unit, dailies (uncredited)
Katie McGrath .... production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Richard Osborne .... double: Matthew Lewis (uncredited)

Terror Train (1980)



Directed by
Roger Spottiswoode

Writing credits
T.Y. Drake

Daniel Grodnik story (uncredited)

Cast

Ben Johnson ... Carne

Jamie Lee Curtis ... Alana Maxwell

Hart Bochner ... Doc Manley

David Copperfield ... Ken the Magician
Derek McKinnon ... Kenny Hampson (as Derek MacKinnon)
Sandee Currie ... Mitchy
Timothy Webber ... Mo
Anthony Sherwood ... Jackson
Howard Busgang ... Ed
Steve Michaels ... Charley the Brakeman
Greg Swanson ... Class President

Vanity ... Merry (as D.D. Winters)
Joy Boushel ... Pet
Victor Knight ... Walter the Engineer
Donald Lamoureux ... Shovels the Stoker (as Don Lamoureux)
Charles Biddle Sr. ... Donnelly the Chief Porter
Elizabeth Cholette ... Maggie the Dispatcher
Thom Haverstock ... Bill Chase (as Thomas Haverstock)
Peter Feingold ... Senior
Richard Weinstein ... Pledge #1
John Busby ... Pledge #2
Roland Nincheri ... Bus Driver
Andrea Kenyon ... Bunny Girl
Elaine Lakeman ... Nurse
Gerald Eastman ... Porter #1
Charles Biddles Jr. ... Porter #2
Nadia Rona ... Corpse

Larry Cohen ... 'Crime' band member: Keyboard Vocalist
Brenda Gagnier ... 'Crime' band member: Bass Guitar
Phil Albert ... 'Crime' band member: Drummer


Produced by
Lamar Card .... executive producer
Don Carmody .... line producer
Harold Greenberg .... producer
Daniel Grodnik .... executive producer

Original Music by
John Mills-Cockell

Cinematography by
John Alcott

Film Editing by
Anne Henderson

Casting by
Ingrid Fischer
Anna St. Johns

Production Design by
Glenn Bydwell

Art Direction by
Guy J. Comtois (as Guy Comtois)

Costume Design by
Veronica Hadfield (as Penny Hadfield)

Makeup Department
Michèle Burke .... makeup artist
Alan Friedman .... special makeup consultant
Joan Isaacson .... makeup artist
Louise Mignault .... makeup assistant (as Louise Mignault Rundell)
Huguette Roy .... hair stylist

Production Management
William Zborowsky .... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lamar Card .... second unit director
David McLeod .... second assistant director
Blair Roth .... third assistant director
Ray Sager .... assistant director

Art Department
Raymond Larose .... draftsman
Jean-Pierre Laurendeau .... assistant props
Maurice Leblanc .... property master
Rosanne Moss .... assistant to production designer

Sound Department
Ellen Adams .... dialogue editor
David Appleby .... sound re-recording mixer (as Dave Appleby)
Fred Brennan .... sound effects editor
Bo Harwood .... sound mixer
Sharon Lackie .... dialogue editor
Jean-Marc Magnan .... boom operator
Andy Malcolm .... foley artist
Michael O'Farrell .... sound effects editor
Dino Pigat .... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Rea .... assistant sound editor
Helen Watson .... assistant sound editor
Don White .... foley recording mixer

Special Effects by
Joe Elsner .... special effects (as Josef Elsner)

Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Benison .... additional photographer
Lou Bogue .... gaffer
Alan Carruthers .... still photographer
Don Caulfield .... key grip
James Devis .... camera operator
Normand Foy .... best boy
Jonathan Goodwill .... clapper loader
Paul Gravel .... focus puller
Pierre Lapointe .... assistant key grip
Allen Smith .... additional photographer (as Al Smith)
Jerome South .... grip
Yves Tessier .... electrician
René Verzier .... additional photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susan Hall .... wardrobe mistress
Jenepher Hooper .... set costumer
Lise Pharand .... seamstress

Editorial Department
Thomas Metzger .... color timer
Susan Shanks .... assistant editor

Music Department
Kirk Hawkes .... music editor

Transportation Department
Michael Bernardelli .... driver
Victoria Frodsham .... driver (as Vicki Frodsham)
Donna Noonan .... driver
Roy Perryon .... driver
Joe Sanchez .... driver
Michel Siry .... driver captain
Steve Wilkins .... driver

Other crew
Victoria Barney .... assistant to producer
Don Carmody .... production executive
Paulle Clark .... assistant production accountant
Marie Renée Collette .... stagiere
David Copperfield .... illusion creator
Lucie Drolet .... production accountant
Kathy Flynn .... production secretary
Brigitte Germain .... continuity
Ginette Hardy .... unit coordinator
Paul Lamontagne .... location manager
François LeClerc .... assistant location manager
Holly Levine .... publicist
Louis A. Massicotte .... assistant to executive producer
Sandy Rochester .... production assistant
Caryl Wickman .... dialogue director
Paul Wisenthal .... train coordinator